LaSoy & LA CHA - Health and Pleasure Shop

English (United Kingdom)

Your Shopping Cart

Your Cart is currently empty.

LaSoy & LaCha: Home Cosmetics Handmade products Shea Butter Pure Shea Butter
PDFPrint

Pure Shea Butter

African Shea Butter is made from the nuts of the Karite tree (known as the Tree of Life) which grows only in Africa. Shea butter has been used for centuries in Africa for its incredible moisturizing and healing properties. Even the babies in Africa are treated and massaged with Shea to protect and moisturize their delicate skin.

Daily use of Shea Butter has been proven to maintain the skin’s natural elasticity and return natural luster, while providing with nourishing vitamins A, E & F that are essential for good skin balance. Shea Butter contains a high content of unsaturated fatty acids and cinnamic esters that provides UV protection from the harsh sun. They also have antimicrobial and moisturizing properties, creating a protective barrier and thus preventing a moisture loss in dry, winter environments.

The list of shea butter benefits does seem almost endless with new uses discovered frequently. One of the most remarkable properties is to maintain the youthful skin appearance, keeping it from premature aging since it reduces wrinkles and revive dry damaged skin cells (results within 4-6 weeks).

So give a try to some of the following LaSoy Shea butters and discover the priceless benefits of this natural “African gold”. You will find them perfect for sure...


Pure Shea Butter

190.00 MKD
Average customer rating:
0 stars  Total votes: 0
Shea butter is extracted from the fruit of an African tree and it consists of saturated and poly non-saturated fatty triglycerides in ratio 50:50. It contains fatty soluble substances of the fruit and has natural UV up to 4. 
Product Details...



Have a Question?

Contact Us:

  • Tel: (+389) 72 22 80 77
  • Fax: (+389) 72 22 80 77
  • Email: office@lasoy.com.mk
  • Website: www.lasoy.com.mk

LaSoy Natural Cosmetics

LaCha Tea and Coffee