Print Print
Print
Pure chamomila SoapRelaxation Wellnes Tea

Pure Shea Butter
View Full-Size Image


Pure Shea Butter

Price per Unit (piece): 190.00 MKD

Ask a question about this product

Shea butter is extracted from the fruit of an African tree and it consists of saturated and poly non-saturated fatty triglycerides in ratio 50:50. It contains fatty soluble substances of the fruit and has natural UV up to 4.

It is used in high-grade day cosmetics. It is an important component in medical sunburn healing preparations.

The oil is well absorbed by skin without leaving grease on its surface. It produces a thin protective layer on the skin and a feeling of dryness.

Shea butter melts at human body temperature. It is applied to the skin without massage and can be used instead of day cream.





Customer Reviews:

There are yet no reviews for this product.
Please log in to write a review.